• slide

Congratulations to the Winners

WAITOC wishes to thank all those who entered.
They were all excellent entries and picking the best was a difficult task.

Gift Voucher Winners

Kelly Page    6065    E21 - Waringarri Arts
Belita Haynes    2430    E5 - Home Schooling
Chris Mulholland    2213    E18 - Caring for Country
Kobie Zadow    3220    E21 - Waringarri Arts
Erika Norveza Parke    6210    E16 - Trainee Tour Guide
Sue Byrne    6172    E5 - Home Schooling
Wilma Button    6060    E19 - Colours of Our Country
Roberto Colombi    2022    E15 - Beach Life
Yvette Apollos    6210    E18 - Caring for Country
Alexia Dew    6753    E18 - Caring for Country
Karissa Sutherland    6110    E6 - Legends and Landscapes
Vicki Sparkes    4870    E12 - Carving and Chillin'
Jenny Norris    6280    E1 - Saltwater Culture
Kristopher Symons    4218    E10 - Night Fishing
Karen Ngwenya    4217    E14 - Kimberley Kids
Kirsty Thompson    6122    E15 - Beach Life
Metin Haticoglu    6105    E7 - Catch 'n Cook
Sylvia Joss    6150    E14 - Kimberley Kids
Keyuri Patel    6065    E14 - Kimberley Kids
Kellie Brookes    2906    E8 - Honeyant Hunters
Ann Everingham    4817    E6 - Legends and Landscapes
Louise Koopmans    3223    E18 - Caring for Country
Regina Steitz    3214    E2 - Shark Bay Castaway
Geoff Davies    6281    E4 - How To Make Fire
Jerilynn Frame    6005    E6 - Legends and Landscapes
Grace Winfield    2340    E21 - Waringarri Arts
Susan Foster    6163    E18 - Caring for Country
Tanya OReilly    6155    E18 - Caring for Country
tracy simpson    6210    E14 - Kimberley Kids
Roslyn Marlowe    2478    E19 - Colours of Our Country
Rebecca Pantry    3975    E18 - Caring for Country
Julie Ilett    3251    E6 - Legends and Landscapes
Christine Bond    6230    E6 - Legends and Landscapes
Lynette Loton    3665    E18 - Caring for Country
Katrina Byrne    6122    E19 - Colours of Our Country
Ellen Goodwin    2152    E6 - Legends and Landscapes
Vicki Griffin    4131    E8 - Honeyant Hunters
Lenice Pretorius    6743    E10 - Night Fishing
Nahiid Stephens    6163    E14 - Kimberley Kids
Gail Smith    5255    E6 - Legends and Landscapes
Carol Glasgow    2666    E21 - Waringarri Arts
Lena Motu    6123    E5 - Home Schooling
Deb White-Kiely    6082    E14 - Kimberley Kids
Mary Molloy    4870    E14 - Kimberley Kids
Claire Bazeley    4120    E10 - Night Fishing
Melissa Kranjc    3212    E10 - Night Fishing
Chris Cassidy    3337    E8 - Honeyant Hunters
Robert Watkins    6271    E6 - Legends and Landscapes
Andrea Watts    6147    E3 - Catching a Feed
Tim Campbell    3173    E13 - Native Smoking Sticks

Vouchers redeemable across a range of Aboriginal Tours and Experiences.


Hamper Winners

Emma Olssen    4157    E19 - Colours of Our Country
Jackie Burrows    4170    E6 - Legends and Landscapes
Veronika Kneebone    4670    E15 - Beach Life
Maureen Dempsey    2327    E5 - Home Schooling
Rachael Rowberry    5159    E5 - Home Schooling

Hamper-National.png


Find Your Experience

 

Ilkurlka Roadhouse

Ilkurlka Roadhouse was built in 2003 as an initiative of the Spinifex People. Although it provides a valuable service to…

 

Honeymoon Bay

This is the ultimate coastal fishing and ocean caravan park in the Kimberley. Drive off the Gibb River road out to…

 

Peedamulla Campground

Located within a remote Pilbara cattle station, visitors to the campground in mid-July may be lucky enough to see the…

 

Uptuyu Aboriginal Adventures

‚ÄčAn Uptuyu Adventure is about having somebody who knows the country intimately escorting you to remote, breathtaking…

©2019  Western Australian Indigenous Tourism Operators Council | web site by micromedia